Sports planner for Saturday | Republic News

0

COMING

Indianapolis Colts

Sunday at Raiders, 4:05 p.m. (CBS)

Nov. 20 vs. Eagles, 1 p.m. (CBS)

Nov. 28 vs. Steelers, 8:15 p.m. (ESPN)

Indiana College Football

Today at Ohio State, Noon (FOX)

Nov. 19 at Michigan State, TBA (TBA)

Nov. 26 vs. Purdue, TBA (TBA)

Football

Today in Illinois, noon (ESPN2)

Nov. 19 vs. Northwestern, TBA (TBA)

November 26 at Indiana, TBA (TBA)

Notre Dame football

Today vs. Navy, Baltimore, noon (ABC)

Nov. 19 vs. Boston College, 2:30 p.m. (NBC/Peacock)

Nov. 26 at Southern Cal, TBA (TBA)

Indiana Pacers

Today vs. Raptors, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)

Wednesday at the Hornets, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)

Friday at the Rockets, 8 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)

Indiana Men’s Basketball

Friday at Xavier, 6 p.m. (FS1)

Nov. 20 vs. Miami, Ohio, 5:30 p.m. (BTN)

Nov. 23 vs. Little Rock, 6:30 p.m. (BTN)

Purdue Men’s Basketball

Tuesday vs Marquette, 8:30 p.m. (FS1)

Nov. 24 vs. West Virginia, Portland, 10 p.m. (ESPN)

Nov. 25 vs. Gonzaga or Portland State, 9 p.m. or 11:30 p.m. (TBC)

HIGH SCHOOL SPORT TODAY

boys basketball

Clinton Christian at Columbus Christian, 1:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Columbus East at Fishers, 11:30 a.m.

Clinton Christian at Columbus Christian, 11:45 a.m.

Columbus East at Hamilton Southeast, 5:30 p.m.

Jennings County vs. Cathedral at Hoosier Gym (Knightstown), 6 p.m.

Bloomington North in Brown County, 7:30 p.m.

girls swimming

Columbus East at Bloomington North, 10 a.m.

SPORT ON TELEVISION TODAY

Car race

Formula 1: Sprint Grand Prix, 2:25 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

Men’s college basketball

St. Peter to Seton Hall, noon (FS2)

Lafayette at St. John’s, 6 p.m. (FS2)

Northeast at Providence, 8 p.m. (FS2)

Women’s college basketball

Shamrock Classic California vs. Notre Dame, at St. Louis, 4 p.m. (NBC)

college football

Notre Dame vs. Navy, in Baltimore, noon (ABC)

Pittsburgh at Virginia, noon (ACC)

Virginia Tech at Duke, noon (Bally Sports Indiana)

Rutgers at Michigan State, noon (BTN)

Missouri at Tennessee, noon (CBS)

Freedom at UConn, noon (CBSSN)

LSU at Arkansas, noon (ESPN)

Purdue at Illinois, noon (ESPN2)

SMU South Florida, noon (ESPNU)

Indiana at Ohio State, noon (FOX)

Oklahoma at West Virginia, noon (FS1)

Vanderbilt at Kentucky, noon (SEC)

Nebraska at Michigan, 3:30 p.m. (ABC)

Boston College at NC State, 3:30 p.m. (ACC)

Northwest at Minnesota, 3:30 p.m. (BTN)

Alabama at Mississippi, 3:30 p.m. (CBS)

New Mexico at the Air Force, 3:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Louisville at Clemson, 3:30 p.m. (ESPN)

UCF at Tulane, 3:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Iowa State at Oklahoma State, 3:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Maryland at Penn State, 3:30 p.m. (FOX)

Wisconsin at Iowa, 3:30 p.m. (FS1)

Army at Troy, 3:30 p.m. (NFL)

South Carolina at Florida, 4 p.m. (SECN)

Wyoming at Colorado State, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

Georgia at Mississippi State, 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Washington at Oregon, 7 p.m. (FOX)

Kansas State at Baylor, 7 p.m. (FS1)

TCU at Texas, 7:30 p.m. (ABC)

North Carolina at Wake Forest, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

South Mississippi at Coastal Carolina, 7:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Texas A&M at Auburn, 7:30 p.m. (SEC)

Florida State at Syracuse, 8 p.m. (ACC)

Stanford at Utah, 10 p.m. (ESPN)

Boise State at Nevada, 10:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Arizona at UCLA, 10:30 p.m. (FOX)

San Jose State at San Diego State, 10:30 p.m. (FS1)

SC State at Howard (recorded), 11 p.m. (ESPNU)

Women’s varsity volleyball

Penn State at Purdue, 8 p.m. (BTN)

Golf

PGA Tour: The Cadence Bank Houston Open, 1 p.m. (Golf Channel)

PGA Tour Champions: The Charles Schwab Cup Championship (Playoff 3), 4 p.m. (Golf Channel)

LPGA Tour: The Pelican Women’s Championship (recorded), 7:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)

DP World Tour: The Nedbank Golf Challenge, 2.30am Sunday (Golf Channel)

Horses race

NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, 11:30 a.m. and 2 p.m. (FS2)

mixed martial arts

UFC 281 prelims: Undercard Bouts, 8 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

NBA

Raptors at Pacers, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)

Rockets at Pelicans, 8:30 p.m. (NBA)

NHL

Senators at Flyers, 1 p.m. (NHL)

Penguins at Canadiens, 7 p.m. (NHL)

men’s soccer

SPFL: Rangers at St. Mirren, First Stage, 7:25 a.m. (CBSSN)

Premier League: Brentford at Manchester City, 7:30 a.m. (USA)

Premier League: Southampton at Liverpool, 10 a.m. (USA)

Premier League: Chelsea at Newcastle United, 12:30 p.m. (NBC)

Premier League: Arsenal at Wolverhampton, 2:45 p.m. (USA)

Serie A: Inter Milan at Atalanta, 6:25 a.m. Sunday (CBSSN)

Tennis

Next Generation ATP Finals Championship; Billie Jean King Cup Final Semi-Finals; All American Cup, 5h and 6h (Tennis)

All American Cup, 8 p.m. (Tennis)

Next Gen ATP Finals Doubles Championship, 5:30 a.m. and 6:00 a.m. Sunday (Tennis)

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.