Sports television programs for Saturday April 16 | Professional

0

1 p.m.; WSLS, Monster Jam (recorded)

4:30 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, NASCAR Camping World Truck Series, Qualifying, in Bristol, Tenn.

6 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, NASCAR Cup Series, Qualifying, in Bristol, Tenn.

8:00 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, NASCAR Camping World Truck Series, Pinty’s Truck Race on Dirt (7 p.m. pre-race show)

1 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, PBA Playoffs, round of 16, in Lake Wales, Florida.

8:00 p.m.; ESPNU, NCAA Championship, in Columbus, Ohio

7 p.m.; Showtime, WBA Welterweight Championship, Radzhab Butaev vs. Eimantas Stanionis; Super lightweights, Brandun Lee vs. Zachary Ochoa, in Dallas

10:00 p.m.; Pay-Per-View, WBC/WBA/ITF Welterweight Championship, Errol Spence, Jr. vs. Yordenis Ugas; Lightweights, Isaac Cruz vs. Yuriokis Gamboa; Lightweights, Jose Valenzuela vs. Francisco Vargas; Welterweights, Cody Crowley vs. Josesito Lopez, in Dallas

People also read…

2 p.m.; ESPN Plus, The Citadel at VMI

2 p.m.; SEC Network, Kentucky to Missouri

3:00 p.m.; ACC Network Extra, Virginia to Pittsburgh

7 p.m.; Pac-12 Network, Stanford at UCLA

7 p.m.; SEC Network, Florida to Vanderbilt

Noon; ACC Network, Miami Spring Game

Noon; Big Ten Network Ohio Street Spring Game

1 p.m.; ESPN2, Georgia Spring Game

2 p.m.; ACC Network, Wake Forest Spring Game

2 p.m.; Big Ten Network, Michigan St.

2 p.m.; Pac-12 Network, Oregon Street Spring Game

4:00 p.m.; ACC Network, Virginia Tech Spring Play

6:00 p.m.; ACC Network, Duke Spring Game

10:00 p.m.; ACC Network, “The Huddle”

9:00 a.m.; ACC Network Extra, ACC Women’s Championships, Match Play Semi-Finals, at Pawleys Island, SC

1 p.m.; Golf Channel, PGA Tour, RBC Heritage, Third Round, in Hilton Head, SC

2 p.m.; WDBJ, “Course Record with Michael Breed”

2:30 p.m.; WDBJ, “One Shot Away”, about the Korn Ferry Tour

2:30 p.m.; WSLS Special, PGA Tour

3:00 p.m.; WDBJ, PGA Tour, RBC Heritage, third round

7 p.m.; Golf Channel, LPGA Tour, Lotte Championship, Final Round, at Ewa Beach, Hawaii

Noon; NBC Sports Washington, Live Races

1 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, Live Racing

5:30 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, Live Racing

1 p.m.; MLB Network, Arizona at New York Mets

4:00 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, Atlanta to San Diego

6:30 p.m.; MASN2, Washington to Pittsburgh

7 p.m.; MASN, NY Yankees in Baltimore

7 p.m.; MLB Network, St. Louis to Milwaukee

10:00 p.m.; MLB Network, Cincinnati at LA Dodgers

Noon; CBS Sports Network, Boston University at Loyola, Md.

Noon; ESPNU; Michigan Rutgers

4:00 p.m.; Big Ten Network, Ohio Street in Maryland

4:00 p.m.; ESPNU, Syracuse NC

6 p.m.; ESPNU, Penn Street at Johns Hopkins

8:00 p.m.; ACC Network, Quinnipiac to Virginia

5:30 p.m.; ESPN Plus UFC Fight Night Preliminaries in Las Vegas

8:30 p.m.; ESPN, UFC Fight Night, Vicente Luque vs. Belal Muhammad

9:00 a.m.; Peacock, AMA Supercross, Qualifying, at Atlanta

3:00 p.m.; WSLS, AMA Supercross, round 14

1:10 p.m.; ESPN Western Conference First Round Game 1 Utah at Dallas

3:30 p.m.; ESPN Western Conference First Round Game 1 Minnesota at Memphis

6 p.m.; ESPN Eastern Conference First Round Game 1 Toronto at Philadelphia

8:30 p.m.; WSET, Western Conference First Round, Game 1, Denver at Golden State (pregame show 8 p.m.)

12:30 p.m.; NHL Network, Pittsburgh to Boston

3:00 p.m.; WSET, Minnesota to St. Louis

7 p.m.; NBC Sports Washington, Washington to Montreal

7 p.m.; NHL Network, Toronto to Ottawa

3:00 p.m.; CNBC, European Champions Cup, Montpellier at Harlequins (same day recording)

9 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, Major League Rugby, Austin at Dallas

1 p.m.; WDBJ, US Sail Grand Prix Finals (recorded)

7:30 a.m.; USA Network, Premier League, Brighton & Hove at Tottenham

10:00 a.m.; CNBC, Premier League, Brentford at Watford

10:00 a.m.; USA Network, Premier League, Norwich to Manchester United

10:00 a.m.; Peacock, Premier League, Arsenal at Southampton

2 p.m.; WSLS, “Men in Blazers”

7:30 p.m.; NBC Sports Washington, Major League Soccer, Austin at DC

10:00 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, Major League Soccer, Miami at Seattle

Noon; SEC Network, South Carolina at LSU

2 p.m.; ESPNU, Texas A&M in Tennessee

2:30 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, St. John’s to DePaul

3:00 p.m.; Pac-12 network, Oregon to Arizona

5:00 p.m.; Pac-12 Network, Oregon St. to Washington

5:00 p.m.; SEC Network, Mississippi St. in Alabama

6:00 p.m.; ESPN2, Georgia to Missouri

8:00 p.m.; ESPN2, Kentucky at Arkansas

6 o’clock in the morning ; Tennis Channel, Monte Carlo Masters; Billie Jean King Cup Qualifiers: USA vs Ukraine, Poland vs Romania, Spain vs Netherlands, Czech Republic vs Great Britain

5:30 a.m. (Sunday); Tennis channel, ATP circuit, Monte-Carlo Masters, doubles final

5:00 p.m.; CNBC, Golden Games at Mt. SAC Relays, in Walnut, CA.

6:30 p.m.; WFXR Season Preview

7:30 p.m.; WFXR, WSLS, New Jersey vs. Birmingham, at Birmingham, Ala.

1 p.m.; WSET, NCAA Championships, Finals, in Fort Worth, Texas

1 p.m.; ESPN Plus highlight at Radford

10:00 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, Athletes Unlimited, Team Drews vs. Team De La Cruz, in Dallas

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.