UFC and Bellator fights announced for January 24-30

0


MMA fight ads are hard to follow. With so many outlets and channels available, it’s nearly impossible to get organized.

But here at MMA Junkie, we have your back.

Every week we will compile all the newly appeared fights in one place. Every Monday, expect a feature listing everything you might have missed from the UFC or Bellator.

Here are the fight announcements that have been discontinued or confirmed by MMA Junkie from January 24-30.

UFC 271, Houston, February 12

ABU DHABI, UNITED ARAB EMIRATES – SEPTEMBER 27: William Knight celebrates after defeating Aleksa Camur in their light heavyweight bout at UFC 253 inside The Flash Forum on UFC Fight Island on September 27, 2020 in Abu Dubai, United Arab Emirates. (Photo by Josh Hedges/Zuffa LLC)

Light heavyweight: With Ed Herman out, William Knight (11-2 MMA, 3-1 UFC) steps in to fight Maxim Grishin (31-9-2 MMA, 1-2 UFC)

UFC Fight Night 201, Las Vegas, February 19

LAS VEGAS, NEVADA – AUGUST 21: (RL) Parker Porter punches Chase Sherman in a heavyweight bout during UFC Fight Night at UFC APEX on August 21, 2021 in Las Vegas, Nevada. (Photo by Chris Unger/Zuffa LLC)

Heavy weights: Alan Baudot (8-2 MMA, 0-1 UFC) against Parker Porter (12-6 MMA, 2-1 UFC) (MMA Junkie)

UFC Fight Night 202, Las Vegas, February 26

November 16, 2019; Sao Paulo, SP, BRAZIL; Markus “Maluko” Perez (red gloves) vs. Wellington “The Prodigy” Turman (blue gloves) during UFC Fight Night at Ginasio do Ibirapuera. Mandatory Credit: Jason Silva-USA TODAY Sports

Female Bantamweight: With Wu Yanan out, Jennifer Gonzalez (13-5 MMA, 0-0 UFC) steps in to fight Josiane Nunes (8-1 MMA, 1-0 UFC)

Average weight: With Makhmud Muradov out, Wellington Turman (17-5 MMA, 2-3 UFC) steps in to fight Misha Cirkunov (15-7 MMA, 6-5 UFC)

UFC Fight Night, Las Vegas, March 12

Damon Jackson

Lightweight: Damon Jackson (19-4-1 MMA, 2-2-1 UFC) vs. Kamuela Kirk (12-4 MMA, 1-0 UFC)

UFC Fight Night, TBD, March 19

Arnold Allen

Lightweight: Arnold Allen (17-1 MMA, 8-0 UFC) vs. Dan Hooker (21-11 MMA, 11-7 UFC)

Welterweight: Gunnar Nelson (17-5-1 MMA, 8-5 UFC) against Claudio Silva (14-3 MMA, 5-2 UFC) (MMA journalist Alfredo Zullino)

Bantam-weight: Liudvik Sholinian (9-2-1 MMA, 0-1 UFC) against Nathaniel Wood (17-5 MMA, 4-2 UFC) (MMA journalist Alfredo Zullino)

Light heavyweight: Paul Craig (15-4-1 MMA, 7-4-1 UFC) vs. Nikita Krylov (26-8 MMA, 8-6 UFC)

UFC Fight Night, Columbus, Ohio, March 26

March 16, 2019; London, UK; Marc Diakiese (red gloves) before fighting Joe Duffy (blue gloves) during UFC Fight Night at the O2 Arena. Mandatory Credit: Steve Flynn-USA TODAY Sports

Lightweight: Viacheslav Borshchev (6-1 MMA, 1-0 UFC) vs. Marc Diakiese (14-5 MMA, 5-5 UFC) (MMA Junkie)

Lightweight: Luis Saldana (15-7 MMA, 1-1 UFC) against Bruno Souza (10-2 MMA, 0-1 UFC)

UFC Fight Night, TBD, April 9

Average weight: Chris Curtis (28-8 MMA, 2-0 UFC) vs. Dricus Du Plessis (16-2 MMA, 2-0 UFC) (MMA Fighting)

Women’s Straw Weight: Kay Hansen (7-5 ​​MMA, 1-2 UFC) vs. Piera Rodriguez (7-0 MMA, 0-0 UFC) (ESPN Sports)

UFC Fight Night, TBD, April 16

Welterweight: Vicente Luque (21-7-1 MMA, 14-3 UFC) vs. Belal Muhammad (20-3 MMA, 11-3 UFC) (ESPN)

Bantam-weight: Lina Lansberg (10-5 MMA, 4-4 UFC) vs. Pannie Kianzad (15-6 MMA, 4-3 UFC) (Frontkick Online)

Average weight: Uriah Hall (17-10 MMA, 10-8 UFC) vs. Andre Muniz (22-4 MMA, 4-0 UFC) (MMA Fighting)

UFC Fight Night, TBD, April 23

Jessica Andrade

Light heavyweight: Tyson Pedro (7-3 MMA, 3-3 UFC) vs. Ike Villaneuva (17-13 MMA, 1-4 UFC) (Eurosport NL)

Heavy weights: Tanner Boser (20-8-1 MMA, 4-3 UFC) vs. Rodrigo Nascimento (8-1 MMA, 1-1 UFC) (MMA Fighting)

Flyweight: Manel Kape (17-6 MMA, 2-2 UFC) vs. Su Mudaerji (14-4 MMA, 3-1 UFC)

Women’s Straw Weight: Jessica Andrade (22-9 MMA, 13-7 UFC) against Amanda Lemos (11-1-1 MMA, 5-1 UFC) (MMA Fighting)

UFC Fight Night, TBD, April 30

Lightweight: Mike Breeden (10-4 MMA, 0-1 UFC) against Natan Levy (6-1 MMA, 0-1 UFC)

Lightweight: Donald Cerrone (35-16 MMA, 22-13 UFC) vs. Joe Lauzon (28-15 MMA, 15-12 UFC) (MMA Junkie)

Bellator TBA, Paris, May 6

Heavy weights: Champion Ryan Bader (29-7 MMA, 7-2 BMMA) against Cheick Kongo (31-11-2 MMA, 13-3 BMMA)

UFC 274, TBD, May 7

Women’s Straw Weight: Ariane Carnelossi (14-2 MMA, 2-1 UFC) against Lupita Godinez (7-2 MMA, 2-2 UFC)

Lightweight: Champion Charles Oliveira (32-8 MMA, 20-8 UFC) vs. Justin Gaethje (23-3 MMA, 6-3 UFC) (ESPN)

UFC Fight Night, TBD, May 14

Viviane Araujo vs. Andrea Lee

Women’s Flyweight: Viviane Araujo (10-3 MMA, 4-2 UFC) against Andrea Lee (12-5 MMA, 4-3 UFC) (MMA Junkie)

UFC Fight Night, TBD, May 21

LAS VEGAS, NEVADA – DECEMBER 12: (RL) Chase Hooper hits Peter Barrett in their featherweight bout during the UFC 256 event at UFC APEX on December 12, 2020 in Las Vegas, Nevada. (Photo by Jeff Bottari/Zuffa LLC)

Lightweight: Felipe Colares (10-3 MMA, 2-3 UFC) vs. Chase Hooper (10-2-1 MMA, 2-2 UFC) (Fighting)

To leave a comment, you will need to login or create an account if you already have an account. Comments entered will be lost if you are not logged in.



Source link

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.