UFC and Bellator fights announced January 3-9

0

[ad_1]









MMA fight announcements are hard to follow. With so many outlets and channels available, it’s almost impossible to organize.

But here at MMA Junkie, we’ve got you covered.

Each week we will compile all of the newly spawned fights in one place. Every Monday, expect a feature listing everything you might have missed from the UFC or the Bellator.

Here are the fight announcements that were broken or confirmed by MMA Junkie from January 3-9.

Bantam-weight: Raoni Barcelos (16-2 MMA, 5-1 UFC) vs. Victor Henry (21-5 MMA, 0-0 UFC)

Lightweight: Weber Almeida (5-1 MMA, 3-1 BMMA) vs. Josh Wright (6-3 MMA, 0-0 BMMA) (MMA Fighting)

Lightweight: Lucas Brennan (5-0 MMA, 5-0 BMMA) vs. Ben Lugo (5-4 MMA, 0-0 BMMA) (Sherdog)

Bantam-weight: Nikita Mikhailov (8-1 MMA, 1-0 MMA) vs. Blaine Shutt (8-5 MMA, 0-1 BMMA)

welterweight: Tim Means (32-12-1 MMA, 14-9 UFC) vs. Jeremiah Wells (9-2-1 MMA, 1-0 UFC) (MMA Junkie)

LAS VEGAS, NEVADA – DECEMBER 18: (LR) Derrick Lewis hits Chris Daukaus in their heavyweight fight during the UFC Fight Night event at UFC APEX on December 18, 2021 in Las Vegas, Nevada. (Photo by Jeff Bottari / Zuffa LLC)

Lightweight: Bobby Green (28-12-1 MMA, 9-7-1 UFC) vs. Nasrat Haqparast (13-4 MMA, 5-3 UFC) (Walter Salcido)

Heavy weights: Derrick Lewis (26-8 MMA, 17-6 UFC) vs. Tai Tuivasa (13-3 MMA, 7-3 UFC) (MMA Junkie)

Rafael dos Anjos

Light heavyweight: Jamahal Hill (9-1 MMA, 3-1 UFC) vs. Johnny Walker (18-6 MMA, 4-3 UFC) (MMA Ideas / MMA Fighting)

Lightweight: Rafael Dos Anjos (30-13 MMA, 19-11 UFC) vs. Rafael Fiziev (10-1 MMA, 4-1 UFC) (Full Violence)

Lightweight: Jim Miller (33-16 MMA, 22-15 UFC) vs. Nikolas Motta (12-3 MMA, 0-0 UFC)

Georgi karakhanian

welterweight: Mukhamed Berkhamov (15-1 MMA, 1-0 BMMA) vs. Andrey Koreshkov (24-4 MMA, 14-4 BMMA)

Flyweight women: Veta Arteaga (6-4 MMA, 5-4 BMMA) vs. Keri Taylor-Melendez (5-0 MMA, 5-0 BMMA)

Lightweight: Georgi Karakhanyan (31-12-1 MMA, 9-10 BMMA) vs. Adam Piccolotti (12-4 MMA, 8-4 BMMA) (Armenia MMA)

Lightweight: Nick Browne (12-1 MMA, 1-0 BMMA) vs. Mandel Nallo (8-1 MMA, 3-1 BMMA)

Bantam-weight: Jaylon Bates (4-0 MMA, 4-0 BMMA) vs. Chris Disonell (6-4 MMA, 1-0 BMMA)

Lightweight: Justin Montalvo (4-0 MMA, 1-0 BMMA) vs. Corey Samuels (3-2 MMA, 1-0 BMMA)

Lightweight: Albert Birckhead (0-1 MMA, 0-0 BMMA) vs. Isaiah Hokit (0-1 MMA, 0-1 BMMA)

featherweight woman: Sinead Kavanagh (7-5 ​​MMA, 4-5 BMMA) vs. Leah McCourt (6-1 MMA, 5-0 BMMA) (Petesy Carroll)

Bantam-weight: Jornel Lugo (7-0 MMA, 3-0 BMMA) vs. Brian Moore (14-8 MMA, 5-4 BMMA) (Severe MMA)

Bantam-weight: Brett Johns (17-3 MMA, 0-1 BMMA) vs. Khurshed Kakhorov (8-0 MMA, 1-0 BMMA) (TJ Sport)

Lightweight: Ciaran Clarke (4-0 MMA, 4-0 BMMA) vs. Abou Tounkara (7-2 MMA, 0-0 BMMA)

Average weight: Fabian Edwards (9-2 MMA, 4-2 BMMA) vs. Marian Dimitrov (10-2 MMA, 0-0 BMMA)

welterweight: Stefano Paterno (13-4-1 MMA, 1-1 BMMA) vs. Luca Poclit (6-1 MMA, 0-0 BMMA)

Straw weight woman: Danni McCormack (5-0 MMA, 4-0 BMMA) vs. Stéphanie Page (5-3 MMA, 0-1 BMMA)

Lightweight: Nathan Kelly (3-2 MMA, 0-0 BMMA) vs. Scott Pederson (1-2 MMA, 0-0 BMMA)

LAS VEGAS, NEVADA – FEBRUARY 27: (RL) Jairzinho Rozenstruik of Suriname hits Ciryl Gane of France in a heavyweight bout during the UFC Fight Night event at UFC APEX on February 27, 2021 in Las Vegas, Nevada. (Photo by Jeff Bottari / Zuffa LLC)

Heavy weights: Jairzinho Rozenstruik (12-3 MMA, 6-3 UFC) vs. Marcin Tybura (22-7 MMA, 9-6 UFC) (Marcel Dorff)

LAS VEGAS, NEVADA – MARCH 06: (RL) Aljamain Sterling hits Petr Yan of Russia in his fight for the UFC bantamweight championship during UFC 259 event at UFC APEX on March 6, 2021 in Las Vegas, Nevada. (Photo by Jeff Bottari / Zuffa LLC)

Bantam-weight: Champion Aljamain Sterling (20-3 MMA, 12-3 UFC) v Petr Yan (16-2 MMA, 8-1 UFC) (ESPN)

Lightweight: Jamie Mullarkey (14-4 MMA, 2-2 UFC) vs. Jalin Turner (11-5 MMA, 4-2 UFC) (MMA Ideas)

January 18, 2020; Las Vegas, Nevada, United States; Sodiq Yusuff moves in with a hit against Andre Fili during UFC 246 at T-Mobile Arena. Mandatory Credit: Mark J. Rebilas-USA TODAY Sports

Lightweight: Alex Caceres (19-12 MMA, 14-10 UFC) vs. Sodiq Yusuff (11-2 MMA, 4-1 UFC) (MMA Junkie)

Flyweight women: JJ Aldrich (10-4 MMA, 6-3 UFC) vs. Ariane Lipski (14-7 MMA, 3-4 UFC) (MMA Fighting)

Straw weight woman: Cory McKenna (6-1 MMA, 1-0 UFC) vs. Elise Reed (4-1 MMA, 0-1 UFC) (Tapology)

LAS VEGAS, NEVADA – JUNE 19: (LR) Matt Brown hits Dhiego Lima of Brazil in a welterweight fight during the UFC Fight Night event at UFC APEX on June 19, 2021 in Las Vegas, Nevada. (Photo by Chris Unger / Zuffa LLC)

welterweight: Bryan Barberena (16-8 MMA, 7-6 UFC) vs. Matt Brown (23-18 MMA, 16-12 UFC) (MMA Fighting)

welterweight: Mickey Gall (7-4 MMA, 6-4 UFC) vs. Mike Malott (7-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC) (MMA Junkie)










[ad_2]
Source link

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.